Executive

Peter Collins

Chief of Fort William First Nation

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 235

[email protected]

Kristy Boucher

Communications Officer & Executive Assistant (Office of the Chief)

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 217

[email protected]

Ken Ogima

Chief Executive Officer of Fort William First Nation

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 233

[email protected]

Stephanie Maclaurin

Administrative Assistant & Membership Clerk

(807) 623. 9543 Ext. 238

[email protected]

Communications

Kristy Boucher

Communications Officer & Executive Assistant to the Office of the Chief

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 217

[email protected]

Governance

James Rodger

Governance Coordinator

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 206

[email protected]

Administration & Membership

Bernice Pelletier

Administration Support Clerk

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 234

[email protected]

Stephanie Maclaurin

Administration Support Worker & Membership Clerk

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 238

[email protected]

Michele Blais

Human Resource Manager

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 239

[email protected]

Donna Mullen

Human Resource Assistant

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 806

[email protected]

Department of Property and Lands

Ian Bannon

Director of Property and Lands Management

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 214

[email protected]

Al Lauzon

Housing Manager

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 264

[email protected]

Tina Morriseau

Lands Administrator

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 242

[email protected]

Joe Morriseau

Housing Maintenance Supervisor

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 263

[email protected]

Morris Decorte

Property Manager

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 212

[email protected]

Serena Pelletier

Housing Administrative Assistant

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 223

[email protected]

Department of Economic Development

Michael Pelletier Sr.

Director of Economic Development

(807) 623.2021 Ext. 601

[email protected]

Guy Collins

Public Works Manager

(807) 473.9043

Robert Pierre

Consultation/Liaison Officer

(807) 623. 2021 Ext. 602

[email protected]

Department of Finance

Jeffrey Busniuk

Director of Finance

(807) 623.9543

[email protected]

Lori Payne

Controller

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 237

[email protected]

Taylor Kastern

Administrative Officer

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 221

[email protected]

David Prince

Finance Officer

(807)623.9543 Ext. 213

[email protected]

Esther Pervais

Finance Officer

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 224

[email protected]

Alice Niemi

Finance Officer

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 228

[email protected]

Brenna Pelletier

Accounts Receivable Clerk

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 236

[email protected]

Debbie Bjorklund

Finance Officer

(807) 623.9543 Ext 206

[email protected]

Fay Morriseau

Accounts Payable Clerk

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 229

[email protected]

Amanda Korhonen

Finance Clerk

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 261

[email protected]

Lindsey Wemigwans

Payroll Clerk

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 216

[email protected]

Department of Youth & Social Development

Gail Bannon

Culture & Recreation Coordinator

(807) 623.2089

[email protected]

Bess Legarde

Recreation Coordinator

(807) 622.4763

[email protected]

Amanda Collins

Community Wellness Worker

(807) 622.7336

[email protected]

Cheryl Szyja

Bingo Manager, Employment & Training, Niiganabda, Restorative Justice

(807) 622.5194

[email protected]

Keira Mitchell

Employment & Training Assistant

(807) 622.6931

[email protected]

Glora Sutton

Employment & Training Coordinator

(807) 622.6931

[email protected]

Youth Centre

(807) 623.2089

Renee Pervais

Restorative Justice Worker

(807) 622.6931

[email protected]

Deparment of Health, Education and Social Services

Karen Bannon

Director of Health and Social Services

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 230

[email protected]

Luanne Maki

Health Centre Manager

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 209

[email protected]

Health Centre

Lorretta Collins

Addictions & Wellness Worker

(807) 623. 9643 Ext. 207

[email protected]

Pat Bannon

Administrative Officer

(807) 622.8802

[email protected]

Rita Charles

Diabetes Education Worker

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 207

[email protected]

Agnes Rissanen

Community Health Nurse (Fort William)

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 208

[email protected]

Sabrina Bannon

Community Health Representative

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 208

[email protected]

Terry (Webby) Bannon

Family Support Worker

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 262

[email protected]

Melissa Ward

Family Support Worker

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 207

[email protected]

Sheri Boucher

Family Well-Being Worker

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 240

[email protected]

Rebecca Arthur

Ontario Early Years Coordinator

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 227

[email protected]

Desiree Morriseau-Shields

Registered Dental Hygienist

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 807

[email protected]

Cathy McKenzie

Community Health Clerk

(807) 623.9543 Ext 241

[email protected]

Brice Morriseau

Family Support Worker

(807) 622.8802 Ext. 244

[email protected]

Education

Myra Bannon

Education Manager

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 225

[email protected]

Brittany Collins

Education Assistant

(807) 623.9543 Ext. 205

[email protected]

Ontario Works / Employment & Training

Shannon Crews

Ontario Works Manager

(807) 622.6791 Ext. 201

[email protected]

Jamie Collins

Program Support Clerk

(807) 622.6791

[email protected]

Hailey Maclaurin

Ontario Works Employment Counsellor

(807) 622.6791 Ext. 205

[email protected]

Ronalda Audley

Eligibility Review & Family Responsibility Officer

(807) 622.6791 Ext. 210

[email protected]

Danielle Pelletier

Ontario Works Case Worker

(807) 622.6791 Ext. 203

[email protected]

Coty Crews

Employment Counsellor & Developmental Service Worker

(807) 622.6791 Ext. 202

[email protected]

Brandy Morris

Ontario Works Caseworker

(807) 622.6791 Ext. 211

[email protected]

Corine Fleming

Employment & Training Program Assistant

(807) 622.6791

[email protected]